BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
302715
SID Number:
2178425L
Name:
RAVIS ANTHONY ANDREWS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
213 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/22/1982  (37)
RAVIS ANTHONY ANDREWS
Image Date:
10/7/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
12/06/2023
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
12/06/2043
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

DOUGIE FRESH

FRESH

MAIN POOH

POOH MAIN

RAVIS ANTHONY ANDREWS JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Neck - Diagonal cut about 8 inches long

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "TIME" "F KESH"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "MANIE"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Hard

Tattoo- Right Neck - "RIP GAGSTA LA 10-9-77"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
032138-FC
Date of Offense:
11/15/2003
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
09/16/2004
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
032138-FC
Date of Offense:
11/15/2003
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
09/16/2004
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
12/06/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
99-13004 FH
Date of Offense:
07/22/1999
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
02/24/2000
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
11/30/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
99-13004 FH
Date of Offense:
07/22/1999
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
09/14/2001
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/31/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
99-13004 FH
Date of Offense:
07/22/1999
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
11/30/2000
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/04/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
99-13004 FH
Date of Offense:
07/22/1999
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
02/24/2000
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
11/30/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 5
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
99-13004 FH
Date of Offense:
07/22/1999
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
09/14/2001
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/31/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 6
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
99-13004 FH
Date of Offense:
07/22/1999
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
11/30/2000
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/04/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None