BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
304726
SID Number:
3132120T
Name:
ANTHONY MONTEZ KENNEDY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/07/1987  (32)
ANTHONY MONTEZ KENNEDY
Image Date:
2/3/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
05/11/2040
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
05/11/2065
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

ANTHONY MONTEZ JOHNSON

L. A. LUCCI AND ATL,, FRESH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Right Hand

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
15038186-FC-N
Date of Offense:
05/10/2015
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
01/26/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None