BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
306833
SID Number:
2716993L
Name:
MORRIS CHARLES-MAYO ANDERSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/29/1987  (33)
MORRIS CHARLES-MAYO ANDERSON
Image Date:
7/29/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Parole
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
04/03/2020

ALIASES

ANDERSON MORRIS

MORRIS ANDERSON

MORRIS C ANDERSON

MORRIS CHARLESMAYO ANDERSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Abdomen - surgical scar running the length of abdomin

Scar- Upper Chest - 3 gunshot would scars

Tattoo- Center Chest - "CREAM"

Tattoo- Left Arm - sleeve tattoo

Tattoo- Left Chest - "BRANDY"

Tattoo- Left Leg - SLEEVE - MULTIPLE IMAGES

Tattoo- Left Wrist

Tattoo- Lower Stomach - "GOD CREATION"

Tattoo- Neck - MEMPHIS AREA

Tattoo- Right Arm - sleeve

Tattoo- Right Hand - "DEATH BEFORE DISHONOR"

Tattoo- Right Hand - $ SIGNS - "LAUGH NOW/CRY LATER"

Tattoo- Right Leg - SLEEVE - MULTIPLE IMAGES

Tattoo- Right Wrist

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Chest - "NWA"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
17020765-FH-R
Date of Offense:
03/31/2017
County:
Allegan
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17-20765-FH
Date of Offense:
03/31/2017
County:
Allegan
Date of Sentence:
07/24/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/09/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
B160941-FH
Date of Offense:
07/10/2016
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/16/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.