BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
325145
SID Number:
1890382X
Name:
DAOUD DAVID ALLEN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
230 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/22/1976  (43)
DAOUD DAVID ALLEN
Image Date:
5/6/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/20/2023
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
03/20/2031
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

DAOUD ALLEN

DAOUD DAVID ALLEN

DAVID ALLEN

DAVID DAOUD ALLEN

KEEON COBB

KEEON LAMANTIS COBB

MATO WOOD

MATO ALLEN

MATO WOOD

MATO DAVID ALLEN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Scar- Upper Right Ear

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (During Felony)
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
16003592-01-FC
Date of Offense:
05/23/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/06/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
05002669-01
Date of Offense:
10/24/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/14/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/11/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
01180616-FH
Date of Offense:
09/26/2001
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/06/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/30/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
21 years 0 months
Court File#:
01180614-FH
Date of Offense:
06/26/2001
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/06/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/30/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
21 years 0 months
Court File#:
01180614-FH
Date of Offense:
06/18/2001
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/06/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/30/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Marijuana, Sale, Distrib., Mfg.
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 11 months
Court File#:
95002835
Date of Offense:
 
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
10/27/1995
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
10/26/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 1 month
Court File#:
00007657-01
Date of Offense:
06/18/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/03/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/14/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
00007657-01
Date of Offense:
06/18/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/03/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/18/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 4
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 1 month
Court File#:
00007657-01
Date of Offense:
06/18/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/03/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/14/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 5
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
00007657-01
Date of Offense:
06/18/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/03/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/18/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 6
Offense:
Telephone, Alter/Attach to Avoid Bill - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
00007929-01
Date of Offense:
12/01/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/15/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/14/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 7
Offense:
Telephone, Alter/Attach to Avoid Bill - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
00007929-01
Date of Offense:
12/01/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/15/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/18/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None