BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
327656
SID Number:
4516731W
Name:
DEMETRIUS ORESE-CHARLES ARMOUR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
269 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/05/1998  (21)
DEMETRIUS ORESE-CHARLES ARMOUR
Image Date:
3/1/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
12/28/2055
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
12/28/2075
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

MEECH

ARMOUR DEMETRIUS

DEMETRIUS ARMOUR

DEMETRIUS CHARLAS ARMOUR

DEMETRIUS OREESECHARLE ARMOUR

DEMETRIUS ORESE ARMOUR

DEMETRIUS ORESE CHARLE ARMOUR

MEECH ARMOUR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - Meech

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - HTB

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - praying hands,RIP

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
40 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
16002452-02-FC
Date of Offense:
12/26/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/28/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None