BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
327749
SID Number:
5396366K
Name:
LATAVIOUS ANTONIO BEAL
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
233 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/23/1993  (26)
LATAVIOUS ANTONIO BEAL
Image Date:
7/5/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/22/2031
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/22/2049
Security Level:
V

ALIASES

JAMES ANTHONY SMITH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - "Tanya"

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - "RIP", "Cujo"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000839-FC
Date of Offense:
08/30/2016
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
06/23/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000839-FC
Date of Offense:
08/30/2016
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
06/23/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Malicious Destruction of Fire or Police Property
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000262-FH
Date of Offense:
01/20/2017
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
03/13/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None