BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
333687
SID Number:
1399013A
Name:
AWILDA JUNIOR FALKNER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
253 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/07/1964  (55)
AWILDA JUNIOR FALKNER
Image Date:
12/12/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
12/09/2018
Security Level:

ALIASES

AWILDA FALKNER

AWILDA JUNIOR FALKNER

AWILDO JUNIOR FALKNER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Right Hip

Scar- Lower Right Knee

Scar- Upper Left Leg

Scar- Upper Right Head

Tattoo- Bottom Left Forearm - Nap town

Tattoo- Front Left Leg -

Tattoo- Front Right Leg

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm

Tattoo- Right Bicep - AF

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
13007166-01-FC
Date of Offense:
07/19/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/05/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/09/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
06010312-01
Date of Offense:
08/21/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/31/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
12/09/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
06010312-01
Date of Offense:
08/21/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/31/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
12/09/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Identity Theft
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
06003438-01
Date of Offense:
02/25/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/20/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/31/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Marijuana, Possession
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
06003438-01
Date of Offense:
02/25/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/20/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/31/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
98012323-01
Date of Offense:
10/26/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/12/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/20/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Administrative Discharge from Probation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
98012323-01
Date of Offense:
10/26/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/12/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/09/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Administrative Discharge from Probation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None