BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
333717
SID Number:
1746488T
Name:
VALLEE IRA WASHINGTON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
202 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/15/1976  (43)
VALLEE IRA WASHINGTON
Image Date:
10/18/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
09/24/2021
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
09/24/2021
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

VALLEE I WASHINGTON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back Face - 2 BB gun shots

Scar- Center Left Leg - Surgical scar from spider bite

Scar- Left Hand - scar

Scar- Left Neck - scar

Scar- Lower Left Arm

Scar- Right Ankle - scar

Scar- Right Wrist - scar

Scar- Upper Left Bicep - tats

Tattoo- Back Forearm - tats on both

Tattoo- Back Left Chest

Tattoo- Center Back - Tattoo on back "Fallen Angels" with grim reaper angel

Tattoo- Center Right Bicep - Tattoo on right bicep "Gods Son"

Tattoo- Front Forearm - tats on both

Tattoo- Lower Stomach - Tattoo of "VDOG"

Tattoo- Right Bicep - Tat Gods Son

Tattoo- Right Neck - Tat Rachel

Tattoo- Upper Right Chest - Tattoo of heart on chest

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16005046-01-FH
Date of Offense:
05/21/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/17/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Manslaughter - Statutory Short Form
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
02012575-01
Date of Offense:
09/07/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/14/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02012575-01
Date of Offense:
09/07/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/14/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
97010574
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/05/1998
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
12/22/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None