BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
338140
SID Number:
2566678H
Name:
THOMAS ARDRECE BAKER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
225 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/30/1977  (41)
THOMAS ARDRECE BAKER
Image Date:
2/19/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

THOMAS BAKER

THOMAS A. BAKER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
07008108-01-FH
Date of Offense:
03/13/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/25/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons-Firearm- Discharge From Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
07008108-01-FH
Date of Offense:
03/13/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/25/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
23 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
07008108-01-FH
Date of Offense:
03/13/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/25/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
23 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
07008108-01-FH
Date of Offense:
03/23/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/25/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07008108-01-FH
Date of Offense:
03/13/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/25/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
07007035-01
Date of Offense:
03/13/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/11/2007
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
07007035-01
Date of Offense:
03/13/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/11/2007
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07007035-01
Date of Offense:
03/13/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/11/2007
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Cruelty To Children
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
99008829
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/15/1999
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
12/19/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None