BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
347202
SID Number:
1887850H
Name:
TERRANCE HALL
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/11/1979  (40)
TERRANCE HALL
Image Date:
9/10/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

DERWINE HALL

DOMANICK MOORE

ROBERT J HALL

TERRANCE BURNEY HALL

TERRENCE HALL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back Right Hand

Scar- Right Back

Tattoo- Center Stomach - " Death Row"

Tattoo- Chest - ayasha

Tattoo- Right Hand - detroit

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - pitchfork

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
05007357
Date of Offense:
11/08/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/12/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05007357
Date of Offense:
11/08/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/12/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
05007357
Date of Offense:
11/08/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/12/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
06/12/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Receiving Concealing Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
98011448
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/10/2000
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
02/26/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
03007422
Date of Offense:
06/16/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/06/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/19/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None