BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
348178
SID Number:
1571858L
Name:
ANTONIO NATHAN LAWS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/27/1972  (47)
ANTONIO NATHAN LAWS
Image Date:
2/19/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

ANTONIO LAWS

ANTONIO NATHAN LAWS

CHRISTOPHER CASTOR

CHRISTOPHER WAYNE CARTER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
018787-01
Date of Offense:
07/22/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/20/2002
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
018787-01
Date of Offense:
07/22/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/20/2002
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
018787-01
Date of Offense:
07/22/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/20/2002
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
07/25/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
99002611
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/30/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/27/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None