BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
349715
SID Number:
Name:
KENYON BAILEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/02/1973  (46)
KENYON BAILEY
Image Date:
11/29/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
04/18/2052
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/18/2072
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

KENNY BAILEY

KENYON U BAILEY

KENYON UTARIA BAILEY

KEYON UTARIA BAILEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Discoloration- Left Cheek

Other- Upper Left Mouth - Dentures

Other- Upper Left Teeth - Missing teeth - mouth

Scar- Left Shoulder

Scar- Upper Right Forehead

Tattoo- Center Left Arm - $

Tattoo- Center Left Shoulder - Tattoo of a dog

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
17004208-01-FC
Date of Offense:
09/21/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/27/2017
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
30 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
17004208-01-FC
Date of Offense:
09/21/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/27/2017
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17004208-01-FC
Date of Offense:
09/21/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/27/2017
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
09020341-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/20/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/10/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/20/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
08001490-01-FH
Date of Offense:
01/18/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/13/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/20/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
00007265
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/16/2000
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
05/30/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
06002558-01
Date of Offense:
01/24/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/28/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 10 months
Court File#:
06002558-01
Date of Offense:
01/24/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/22/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
14007951-01-FH
Date of Offense:
08/28/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/20/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/09/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Breaking &Entering - Entry Without Breaking With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
03009746-02
Date of Offense:
08/14/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/14/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/03/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None