BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
349737
SID Number:
Name:
LORWYN MACKENZIE AUSTIN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
220 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/17/1978  (41)
LORWYN MACKENZIE AUSTIN
Image Date:
3/10/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
07/19/2020
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
07/19/2025
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

JOE AUSTIN

LORWYN MCKENZIE AUSTIN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Hand

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
15006547-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/11/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/08/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
13007435-01-FH
Date of Offense:
08/02/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/18/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/08/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
99007374
Date of Offense:
07/16/1999
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/17/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/04/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None