BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
350780
SID Number:
1977800X
Name:
LARRY BERNARD GAULDING
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/14/1976  (42)
LARRY BERNARD GAULDING
Image Date:
2/19/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
07/14/2045
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
07/14/2075
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

LARRY B GAULDING

LARRY BERAND GAULDING

LARRY BERARD GAULDING

LARRY BERNARD GAULDING JR

RICO GAULDING

RICO RICO GAULDING

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Forehead

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Buttocks

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Tampering With Evidence Criminal Case Punishable by More 10
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
15006371-01-FC
Date of Offense:
07/14/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/13/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Manslaughter
Minimum Sentence:
30 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
15006371-01-FC
Date of Offense:
07/14/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/13/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Accessory After the Fact to a Felony
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
05012027-01
Date of Offense:
10/10/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/03/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
12/23/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
05004180-01
Date of Offense:
04/07/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/03/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/17/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Identity Theft
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
13011346-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/04/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/13/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Identity Theft
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
13011346-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/04/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/13/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Identity Theft
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
13011346-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/04/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/13/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Identity Theft
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
13011346-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/04/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/13/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Alter Regis. Plates, Poss Forged Reg
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
13011346-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/04/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/13/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Alter Regis. Plates, Poss Forged Reg
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
13011346-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/04/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/13/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Alter Regis. Plates, Poss Forged Reg
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
13011346-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/04/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/13/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 8
Offense:
Alter Regis. Plates, Poss Forged Reg
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
13011346-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/04/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/13/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 9
Offense:
Police Offcr-Flee/Veh CD/Ser Body Inj
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
00010737
Date of Offense:
09/02/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/22/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/10/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 10
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
00010737
Date of Offense:
09/02/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/22/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/10/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 11
Offense:
Malicious Destruction of Fire or Police Property
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
00010737
Date of Offense:
09/02/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/22/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/10/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 12
Offense:
Operating-Lic Susp, Revok., Denied/Allowing Susp.Per to Oper
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
13011346-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/04/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/13/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None