BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
351950
SID Number:
1739215K
Name:
COREY ROSS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/12/1979  (39)
COREY ROSS
Image Date:
6/12/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/21/2033
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/21/2043
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

COREY CHARMAINE ROSS

ROSS COREY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Chest

Scar- Lower Right Arm

Scar- Neck

Scar- Right Arm - gunshot wound

Scar- Stomach - Shot 5 times

Scar- Stomach - gunshot wound

Scar- Upper Right Arm

Scar- Upper Right Shoulder

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
18001200-01-FC
Date of Offense:
01/22/2018
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/08/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
18001200-01-FC
Date of Offense:
01/22/2018
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/08/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
18001200-01-FC
Date of Offense:
01/22/2018
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/08/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
98004235-01
Date of Offense:
03/25/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/22/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/17/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
97009208-01
Date of Offense:
08/07/1997
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/22/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/17/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
01012408-01
Date of Offense:
09/03/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/20/2002
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
07/17/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
01012408-01
Date of Offense:
09/03/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/20/2002
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
07/17/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
01012408-01
Date of Offense:
09/03/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/20/2002
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
07/17/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
Unavailable
Court File#:
97009208
Date of Offense:
08/07/1997
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/12/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/22/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 8 months
Court File#:
98004235
Date of Offense:
08/07/1997
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/08/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/22/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None