BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
353790
SID Number:
Name:
DEION TRYEK HOWARD
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/27/1999  (19)
DEION TRYEK HOWARD
Image Date:
5/15/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
08/14/2018
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
10/18/2020
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
08/14/2018

ALIASES

DEION TYREK HOWARD

DEION TYREKE HOWARD

DEON TYREE HOWARD

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Stomach - "Detroit City" across his stomach

Tattoo- Left Abdomen - "313"

Tattoo- Left Bicep

Tattoo- Left Chest - A star

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "D Money" with dollar symbols and "Fear None"

Tattoo- Left Hand - Dollar symbols and flames

Tattoo- Left Wrist - "Deion"

Tattoo- Neck - "SMG"

Tattoo- Right Bicep - A crown

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "King D"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "RIP Deion"

Tattoo- Right Hand - A guitar with music notes

Tattoo- Right Wrist - "Suprenia"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Stars

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000158-FHX
Date of Offense:
12/06/2016
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
01/25/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000158-FHX
Date of Offense:
12/06/2016
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
01/25/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17002406-FH
Date of Offense:
08/27/2017
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
11/13/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17002406-FH
Date of Offense:
08/23/2017
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
11/13/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17002406-FH
Date of Offense:
08/23/2017
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
11/13/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17002406-FH
Date of Offense:
08/23/2017
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
11/13/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17002406-FH
Date of Offense:
08/23/2017
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
11/13/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17002406-FH
Date of Offense:
08/23/2017
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
11/13/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
170158-FH
Date of Offense:
12/06/2016
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
03/22/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/25/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
170158-FH
Date of Offense:
12/06/2016
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
03/22/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/25/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

3.7 - Complete tether program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

5.0 - May not drive without agent consent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders