BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
355874
SID Number:
Name:
IVAN ALEXANDER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
235 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/29/1971  (47)
IVAN ALEXANDER
Image Date:
7/31/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/03/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

IVAN DOUGLAS ALEXANDER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Chest - Two Black Panthers

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Slave Chain Breaking

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16008770-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/05/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/28/2017
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
07/24/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 3 months
Court File#:
16008770-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/05/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/28/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/03/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None