BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
356757
SID Number:
5101077J
Name:
MALIK RASHOD BARRENTINE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/19/1997  (22)
MALIK RASHOD BARRENTINE
Image Date:
5/29/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
03/19/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
03/19/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
03/19/2020

ALIASES

GLOCK BOY MALIK

MALIK RASHAD BARRENTINE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Front Right Forehead - Scar on forehead by eyebrow.

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - Humble Beast

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - RIP Kaharee

Tattoo- Left Hand - Rebecca

Tattoo- Right Hand - Money World

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Love

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
1709558-FH
Date of Offense:
10/05/2017
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/11/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.0 - Take medication as prescribed by licensed physician

3.2 - Complete psychological evaluation

3.3 - Treatment Program (mental health/other) approved by agent

3.4 - Complete Program

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.6 - No contact

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders

99.2 - Parole Board Non-Standard Special Condition