BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
370865
SID Number:
1751931H
Name:
RYAN ROBERT MARTIN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
183 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/25/1978  (38)
RYAN ROBERT MARTIN
Image Date:
12/7/2011

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
12/18/2014
Security Level:

ALIASES

JAROD JACE HOGAN

KEMO MARTIN

RYAN MARTIN

RYAN ROBERT KEMO

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Needle Mark- Left Arm

None

Scar- Left Wrist - please

Tattoo- Back - 1/2

Tattoo- Back - detroit

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - Girl in martini glass

Tattoo- Center Abdomen - Skull with flames

Tattoo- Center Back - Engine parts with #13

Tattoo- Forehead

Tattoo- Front Neck - Tribal flame

Tattoo- Front Right Neck - Alien

Tattoo- Left Abdomen - Tribal bow

Tattoo- Left Ankle - cross

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Calf - Grim reaper

Tattoo- Left Elbow - Spider

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Skull with tribal mark

Tattoo- Left Hand - Tribal mark

Tattoo- Left Hand - blud

Tattoo- Left Knee - Spider

Tattoo- Left Neck - ribbon

Tattoo- Left Wrist - Black flag

Tattoo- Lower Back - 2 devils holding buckets of PCP

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - female

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - sleeve

Tattoo- Right Abdomen - Pin up girl

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Bicep - casket

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Gargoyle

Tattoo- Right Forearm - sleeve

Tattoo- Right Hand - anchor

Tattoo- Right Hand - skull

Tattoo- Right Knee - "Punks not dead"

Tattoo- Right Thigh - Planets and moons

Tattoo- Upper Chest - Skull

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - gun

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - tattoo gun

Tattoo- Upper Left Bicep - Skull with crossbones

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - Anarchy symbol

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - skull

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - til death

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
09018063-FH-H
Date of Offense:
02/19/2009
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
11/17/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/18/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
01178690-FH
Date of Offense:
05/21/2001
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/05/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/03/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
09018063-FH
Date of Offense:
02/19/2009
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
08/13/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/17/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None