BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
372942
SID Number:
2098652X
Name:
DEMARIO ROBEHIER WADE-BEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/21/1983  (36)
DEMARIO ROBEHIER WADE-BEY
Image Date:
8/21/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/18/2024
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/18/2042
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

DEMARIO BEY

DEMARIO WADE

DEMARIO WADE-BEY

DEMARIO WADEBEY

DEMARIO R WADE-BEY

DEMARIO R WADEBEY

DEMARIO ROBEHIERR WADEBEY

DEMARIO ROBYAIR BEY

DEMARIO ROBYAIR WADE

DEMARIO ROBYAIR WADEBEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Face

Scar- Right Arm

Scar- Right Eyebrow

Tattoo- Right Eye - Cross/Tattoo left upper eye: tear drop

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
15000105-FH-A
Date of Offense:
10/20/2015
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/14/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
15000105-FH-A
Date of Offense:
10/20/2015
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/14/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
27 years 0 months
Court File#:
15000244-FH-A
Date of Offense:
10/14/2015
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/13/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
07055739-FH-A
Date of Offense:
12/01/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/28/2008
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
01/27/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Malicious Destruction of Fire or Police Property
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
0146132-FH
Date of Offense:
06/03/2001
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/04/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/01/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
0045226-FH
Date of Offense:
10/04/2000
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/09/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/27/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0045226-FH
Date of Offense:
10/04/2000
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/09/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/27/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny from the Person - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
0552220-FH
Date of Offense:
06/28/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/19/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/16/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
0552220-FH
Date of Offense:
06/28/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/19/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/16/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
0552220-FH
Date of Offense:
06/28/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/19/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/16/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None