BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
377145
SID Number:
2146706P
Name:
OPHELIA AMELIA NEAL
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
395 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/29/1960  (56)
OPHELIA AMELIA NEAL
Image Date:
12/6/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
11/15/2016
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
11/15/2017
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
11/15/2016

ALIASES

OLIVIA MARTIN

OPHELIA AMELIA NEAL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Scar- Forehead

Scar- Left Knee

Scar- Lower Abdomen

Scar- Upper Abdomen

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Explosives-Sending with Intent to Frighten
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 0 months
Court File#:
13003550-FC
Date of Offense:
04/06/2013
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
10/28/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Bank
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
13003550-FC
Date of Offense:
04/06/2013
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
10/28/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
10005038-FH
Date of Offense:
10/30/2010
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
11/19/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
10004857-FH
Date of Offense:
11/01/2010
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
11/19/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
11000002-FH
Date of Offense:
10/15/2010
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
11/19/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Entering Without Permission
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
074700-FH
Date of Offense:
06/10/2006
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
12/20/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/07/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
110002-FH
Date of Offense:
10/15/2010
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
04/07/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/19/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
105038-FH
Date of Offense:
10/30/2010
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
04/07/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/19/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
104857-FH
Date of Offense:
11/01/2010
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
04/07/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/19/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 5
Offense:
Interfering with Crime Report
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
074700-FH
Date of Offense:
06/10/2006
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
12/20/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/07/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 6
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
083314-FH
Date of Offense:
01/18/2008
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
09/18/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/31/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Controlled Substance Use - Narcotic/Cocaine/Meth/Ecstasy
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
011786-FH
Date of Offense:
02/24/2001
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
08/31/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/29/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 8
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
074700-FH
Date of Offense:
06/10/2006
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
12/20/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/07/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.0 - No checking account, charge account or credit card

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders