BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
377681
SID Number:
2151469A
Name:
WILLIAM LOUIS MATZKE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/22/1983  (36)
WILLIAM LOUIS MATZKE
Image Date:
9/5/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
02/20/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
02/20/2022
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
02/20/2020

ALIASES

WILLIAM LOUIS MATZKE JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Forearm - cuts many

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
17 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
26 years 3 months
Court File#:
02010990-FC-J
Date of Offense:
08/01/2002
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
02/24/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
01020079-FC
Date of Offense:
05/04/2001
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
10/09/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/24/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.2 - Responsible adult present if with child 17 or under

1.4 - Not purchase/possess/use sexually stimulating material

1.5 - Treatment program (sex offender) as approved by agent

1.6 - 1000' from student safety zone (kindergarten through 12th)

1.10 - Submit to polygraph as ordered by parole agent

1.11 - Sex Offender registration, provide address data & ID

1.12 - Must not access the internet without Agreement

1.13 - Must not use sex phones numbers or services

1.14 - Must stay away from sex entertainment bars and clubs

1.15 - FOR SO/CMT mtgs you must waive confidentiality

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders