BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
379350
SID Number:
1663037W
Name:
RAHMAN BANKS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
205 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/11/1974  (45)
RAHMAN BANKS
Image Date:
12/4/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
04/17/2037
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/17/2047
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

DESHON BANKS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Scar- Center Left Arm

Scar- Left Hand

Scar- Lower Left Arm

Scar- Lower Right Hand

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
12005675-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/19/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/03/2012
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Witnesses-Retaliating Against
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12005675-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/19/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/03/2012
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Witnesses-Intimidating-Committing Crime/Threatening Kill/Inj
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 0 months
Court File#:
12005675-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/19/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/03/2012
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
12005675-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/19/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/03/2012
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
12005675-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/19/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/03/2012
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
006875
Date of Offense:
05/20/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/25/2001
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
05/20/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None