BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
380847
SID Number:
1748510P
Name:
JASUBHAI K DESAI
Racial Identification:
Native American
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
124 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/29/1941  (77)
JASUBHAI K DESAI
Image Date:
2/5/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

JASUBHAI KESHUBHAI DESAI

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
957158-01
Date of Offense:
11/03/1983
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/02/2001
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None