BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
385405
SID Number:
1874678M
Name:
MICHAEL J FORTONE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/08/1960  (59)
MICHAEL J FORTONE
Image Date:
4/21/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/09/2038
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/09/2053
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

JULIUS MICHAEL FORTUNE

MICHAEL J FORTUNE

MICHAEL JULIUS FORTONE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Mark- Left Hip

Scar- Lower Abdomen -

Scar- Upper Left Back

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
35 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
017545-01
Date of Offense:
05/10/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/07/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
017545-01
Date of Offense:
05/10/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/07/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None