BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
390259
SID Number:
1214014X
Name:
JAMES EUGENE GRISSOM
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
220 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/05/1957  (60)
JAMES EUGENE GRISSOM
Image Date:
5/10/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
01/02/2015
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
05/20/2025
Security Level:

ALIASES

DAVID EARL GRISSOM

EUGENE JAMES GRISSOM

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Back Back - three scars stubb 1/00

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Cross

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Skull with headband

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
15CR107RS
Date of Offense:
01/02/2015
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
05/20/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
CSC - Assault With Intent to Commit Sexual Penetration
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
01-2236-FH
Date of Offense:
03/12/2001
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
02/04/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/17/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

01.11 - You must register as required by MichSexOffenderRegistratAct

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

03 - Monthly reporting

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993