BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
390521
SID Number:
2140270X
Name:
SCOTT ALFRED SYLVESTER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/25/1983  (36)
SCOTT ALFRED SYLVESTER
Image Date:
10/1/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
04/16/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
04/16/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
04/16/2019

ALIASES

ALFRED SCOTT SYLVESTER

SCOTT ALFRED SYLVESTER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Abdomen - MOB

Tattoo- Back Bicep - Thug

Tattoo- Back Right Bicep - "love"

Tattoo- Center Stomach - Lotus flower with dragon and ying yang

Tattoo- Left Chest - 5 stars with "loyalty, honor, respect, money, power" written inside the stars

Tattoo- Left Finger - Left ring finger: 3 dots

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Heart with wings. Stars around it "to live for, to die for" "Iyanna, Melia,

Tattoo- Right Chest - "Cant forget" "against all odds, playing for keeps" with two dice.

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Sylvester the cat in a suit "get it how you live"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
18 years 0 months
Court File#:
03001268-FC-C30
Date of Offense:
09/21/2003
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
05/19/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0177594-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
08/22/2001
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
07/24/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
0177594-FH
Date of Offense:
08/22/2001
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
02/20/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/20/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.2 - Complete psychological evaluation

3.3 - Treatment Program (mental health/other) approved by agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.0 - Not enter (city/county/other location) w/out agent consent

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.6 - No contact

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders