BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
392824
SID Number:
2137231P
Name:
GREGORY FOUNTAIN JR.
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/04/1984  (36)
GREGORY FOUNTAIN JR.
Image Date:
7/26/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
04/23/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/23/2020
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
04/23/2019

ALIASES

GERGARY LEE FORD

GREG FORD

GREG LAMAR JOHNSON

GREG LIS DAVIS

GREG LISTON DAVIS

GREGORY L. FOUNTAIN

GREGORY LISTON FOUNTAIN JR.

LISTON D GREG

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Forehead

Tattoo- Center Abdomen - Shortly KS

Tattoo- Center Chest - Hard to kill

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - Money tree

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - Scroll

Tattoo- Left Finger - "Jessica"

Tattoo- Left Hand - Gang

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Stack of money

Tattoo- Upper Left Shoulder - Deck of cards

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
180111-FH
Date of Offense:
01/19/2018
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
07/23/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
180111-FH
Date of Offense:
01/19/2018
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
07/23/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
111704-FH
Date of Offense:
10/25/2011
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
05/20/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/28/2053
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
D02001847-FH
Date of Offense:
06/13/2002
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
12/02/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/12/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Motor Vehicle - Unlawful Use
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
01400844-FH
Date of Offense:
02/25/2001
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
07/03/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/04/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Motor Vehicle - Unlawful Use
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
01400844
Date of Offense:
02/25/2001
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
04/22/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/03/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
B020153-FH
Date of Offense:
12/22/2001
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
02/11/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/25/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
B020153-FH
Date of Offense:
12/22/2001
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
02/11/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/25/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
D071408-FH
Date of Offense:
08/06/2007
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
01/02/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/06/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
A111704-FH
Date of Offense:
10/25/2011
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
01/30/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/20/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 6
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
C100924-FH
Date of Offense:
04/10/2010
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
01/24/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/24/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 7
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
B151287-FH
Date of Offense:
09/15/2015
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
01/19/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/04/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders