BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
395349
SID Number:
2132450L
Name:
JONATHAN PAUL LAMAIRE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Auburn
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
265 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/22/1977  (42)
JONATHAN PAUL LAMAIRE
Image Date:
6/17/2004

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Probation
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
09/24/2018

ALIASES

JON LAMAIRE

JONATHAN P LAMAIR

JONATHAN P LAMAIRE

JONATHAN P. LAMAIRE

JONATHON PAUL LAMAIRE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Scar- Abdomen

Scar- Chin

Tattoo- Left Arm - Leaves

Tattoo- Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - Fish

Tattoo- Lower Right Leg

Tattoo- Right Arm - Skull

Tattoo- Right Leg - Skull

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
03049194-FH-B
Date of Offense:
06/25/2003
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/19/2003
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
08/19/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
02047326-FH-B
Date of Offense:
02/27/2002
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/15/2002
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
08/19/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Checks w/o Account or w/o Suff Funds
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
02047319-FH-B
Date of Offense:
10/22/2001
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/15/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/19/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
02025631-FH
Date of Offense:
11/01/2001
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
03/18/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/19/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Forgery
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
02025631-FH
Date of Offense:
11/01/2001
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
03/18/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/19/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Analogues
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1842046-FH
Date of Offense:
03/26/2018
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
07/23/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Fourth Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1842024-FH
Date of Offense:
03/26/2018
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
07/23/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1842024-FH
Date of Offense:
03/26/2018
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
07/23/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
0731349-FH
Date of Offense:
03/30/2006
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
10/15/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/08/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0327189-FH
Date of Offense:
01/29/2003
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
11/03/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/23/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0327190-FH
Date of Offense:
02/03/2003
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
11/03/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/23/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 4
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0327191-FH
Date of Offense:
02/19/2003
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
11/03/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/23/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 5
Offense:
Checks w/o Account or w/o Suff Funds
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0125478-FH
Date of Offense:
10/08/2001
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
01/21/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/18/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
7411 Probation Revoked
Sentence 6
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0124658-FH
Date of Offense:
12/26/2000
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
06/04/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/30/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.