BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
396618
SID Number:
2153467M
Name:
GEORGE DAVID KENNEDY
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Green
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/14/1970  (49)
GEORGE DAVID KENNEDY
Image Date:
4/3/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
12/07/2017
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
12/07/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

GEORGE D KENNEDY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Scar- Left Knee

Scar- Neck

Tattoo- Back - "Kennedy"

Tattoo- Center Front Chest - Wizard - playing pool

Tattoo- Chest - Goofy

Tattoo- Left Arm - Tattoo Sleeve

Tattoo- Left Foot - Wolf Paw

Tattoo- Left Leg - Indian Woman

Tattoo- Right Arm - Tattoo Sleeve

Tattoo- Right Leg - Tigers/Cats

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Skull, cross bones, heart.

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Eagle, spider web, girl in ball.

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02031842-FH-L
Date of Offense:
05/01/1998
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
03/22/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/30/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
02031836-FH-L
Date of Offense:
08/28/2000
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
03/22/2002
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/08/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register, 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
17-243723-FH
Date of Offense:
04/21/2017
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
12/07/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16-243126-FH
Date of Offense:
10/04/2016
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
03/23/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/03/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

01.2 - No contact with individual age 17 or under

01.4 - Not use sexually stimulating materials

01.6 - You must not reside, work, or loiter within 1,000' of school

01.7 - You must not go to or be within 500 feet of parks, swimming

01.11 - You must register as required by MichSexOffenderRegistratAct

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.7 - Must attend AA/NA/CA

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

03 - Monthly reporting

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.2 - You must not change residence w/o permission

04.16 - Must obey Court Orders

04.18 - Behavior

04.19 - Association

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.23 - Allow Field Agent into your residence

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.4 - Court Cost

08.5 - Fine

08.6 - Attorney Fees

08.11 - Assignment of wages until ordered assessments are paid

08.18 - State Costs