BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
396808
SID Number:
2235530J
Name:
JERROD D ALLEN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/24/1983  (31)
JERROD D ALLEN
Image Date:
12/13/2007

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:

ALIASES

JERROD DESEAN ALLEN

ROD ALLEN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Bottom Left Ear

Scar- Upper Left Ear

Tattoo- Front Left Arm - $ sign

Tattoo- Front Right Arm - EAST SIDE 80's

Tattoo- Upper Left Shoulder - Bird

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - Map of Michigan.

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0713202-01
Date of Offense:
07/31/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/10/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/29/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
02001447
Date of Offense:
01/04/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/22/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/15/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
07013202-01
Date of Offense:
07/31/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/10/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/28/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None