BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
399644
SID Number:
1359950P
Name:
DUB ALAN COLLINS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Green
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
235 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/15/1965  (55)
DUB ALAN COLLINS
Image Date:
1/22/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/12/2067
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
09/07/2124
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

DUB ALAN COLLINS JR.

DUB ALLEN COLLINS JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Arm

Tattoo- Back - words,monsters

Tattoo- Back Right Back - Dragon

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - Skull grim reaper

Tattoo- Chest - heather,Biggie

Tattoo- Front Abdomen - "Biggie"

Tattoo- Front Chest - "Heather"

Tattoo- Front Right Bicep - Big Papa

Tattoo- Left Ankle

Tattoo- Left Arm - AC

Tattoo- Left Finger - Skull on thumb

Tattoo- Left Forearm - bull dog

Tattoo- Left Hand - Skull

Tattoo- Right Ankle - baby

Tattoo- Right Arm - J.C.

Tattoo- Right Neck - Heather

Tattoo- Upper Left Bicep - Naked lady

Tattoo- Upper Right Bicep - skull

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
47 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
90 years 0 months
Court File#:
19015871-FC
Date of Offense:
08/02/2019
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
01/13/2020
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
47 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
90 years 0 months
Court File#:
19015871-FC
Date of Offense:
08/02/2019
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
01/13/2020
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
47 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
90 years 0 months
Court File#:
19015871-FC
Date of Offense:
08/02/2019
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
01/13/2020
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
47 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
90 years 0 months
Court File#:
19015871-FC
Date of Offense:
08/02/2019
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
01/13/2020
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
CS - Operating/Maintaining a Lab Involving Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
14015138-FH
Date of Offense:
02/04/2014
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
05/18/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
06401931-FH
Date of Offense:
04/11/2006
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
06/19/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/19/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02400737
Date of Offense:
02/05/2002
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
03/06/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/15/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None