BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
400200
SID Number:
2126647L
Name:
HENRY LOUIS SCHULTZ
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
216 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/30/1979  (40)
HENRY LOUIS SCHULTZ
Image Date:
11/16/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/27/2021
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/27/2051
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

HENRY L SCHULTZ

HENRY LOUIS SCHULTZ

HENRY LOUIS SCHULTZ II

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Tattoo- Arm

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
16259516-FH
Date of Offense:
06/28/2016
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/14/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
35 years 0 months
Court File#:
16259516-FH
Date of Offense:
06/28/2016
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/14/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Analogues
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11238790-FH
Date of Offense:
03/01/2011
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/22/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/16/2026
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Domestic Violence - 3rd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
10234089-FH
Date of Offense:
07/21/2010
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/07/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/26/2026
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
02185350-FH
Date of Offense:
09/25/2001
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/07/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/29/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
02185350-FH
Date of Offense:
09/25/2001
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/07/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/29/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02185350-FH
Date of Offense:
09/25/2001
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/20/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/07/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02185350-FH
Date of Offense:
09/25/2001
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/20/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/07/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 4 months
Court File#:
02182346-FH
Date of Offense:
09/26/2001
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/14/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/08/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Financial Tran.Device-Fraudulent W/D/Transfers Less $1,000.
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 4 months
Court File#:
02182346-FH
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/14/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/08/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 5
Offense:
Financial Tran.Device-Fraudulent W/D/Transfers Less $1,000.
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02185350-FH
Date of Offense:
09/25/2001
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/20/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/07/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 6
Offense:
Financial Tran.Device-Fraudulent W/D/Transfers Less $1,000.
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02185350-FH
Date of Offense:
09/25/2001
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/20/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/07/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None