BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
403146
SID Number:
2138829L
Name:
MICHAEL DAVID HOLMAN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/31/1983  (37)
MICHAEL DAVID HOLMAN
Image Date:
1/16/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
08/09/2047
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/09/2066
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

MICHAEL DAVID HOLMAN III

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Stomach

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Left Chest - A ribbon, rose, 2 hearts.

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Forearm - A reaper.

Tattoo- Left Leg

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "ANGEL"

Tattoo- Right Leg

Tattoo- Stomach - A dragon.

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
CSC - 1st Degree (Person Under 13, Defendant 17 Or Older)
Minimum Sentence:
33 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
52 years 0 months
Court File#:
14065237-FC-A
Date of Offense:
01/07/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/05/2015
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
14065237-FC-A
Date of Offense:
01/07/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/05/2015
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
CSC - 1st Degree (Person Under 13, Defendant 17 Or Older)
Minimum Sentence:
33 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
52 years 0 months
Court File#:
14065237-FC-A
Date of Offense:
01/07/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/05/2015
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
05052285-FH-A
Date of Offense:
05/31/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/09/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/04/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
0248263-FH
Date of Offense:
11/19/2002
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/25/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/04/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
0248286-FH
Date of Offense:
09/20/2002
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/25/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/04/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
01045845-FH-B
Date of Offense:
02/22/2001
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/09/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/04/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
Unavailable
Court File#:
01-45845-FH
Date of Offense:
02/22/2001
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/06/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/09/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Sentenced to Prison under HYTA
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
0145845-FH
Date of Offense:
02/22/2001
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/03/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/06/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None