BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
403395
SID Number:
1864618K
Name:
CURTIS JOSEPH JONES JR
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
205 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/13/1969  (50)
CURTIS JOSEPH JONES JR
Image Date:
8/2/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
06/11/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

CURT JOSEPH JONES JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Knee - Surgery (both)

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1741199-FH
Date of Offense:
05/28/2017
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
09/01/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/11/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None