BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
405378
SID Number:
2065894E
Name:
PEGGY SUE HARGREAVES-HOIDA
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
220 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/23/1969  (50)
PEGGY SUE HARGREAVES-HOIDA
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
10/17/2016
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
10/17/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

PEGGY HARGREAVES

PEGGY NILSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - forever yours - JH ; flowers

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - dad josh pat dave; flowers

Tattoo- Right Thigh - yellow & red heart with a dagger

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Fraud - Welfare - Failure to Inform - $500 or More
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16003629-FH
Date of Offense:
01/01/2011
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
10/17/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Under Influence Causing Serious Injury
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
00410569-FH
Date of Offense:
12/04/1999
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
03/13/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/01/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.3 - Pay the cost of Substance Abuse Testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

03 - Monthly reporting

03.5 - Disclose information

03.10 - Community Service

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.3 - You must reside at __ and not change w/o permission

04.4 - You must be in your approved residence between the hours of_

04.16 - Must obey Court Orders

04.18 - Behavior

04.19 - Association

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.21 - Contact field agent

04.22 - Comply with field agent

04.23 - Allow Field Agent into your residence

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

04.26 - Personal Protection Order

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.4 - Court Cost

08.5 - Fine

08.6 - Attorney Fees

08.11 - Assignment of wages until ordered assessments are paid

08.12 - Forfeit tax refunds to pay court assessments

08.18 - State Costs