BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
406969
SID Number:
2183643P
Name:
EDWARD L FINLEY JR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/09/1983  (37)
EDWARD L FINLEY JR
Image Date:
2/8/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

EDWARD L. FINLEY JR.

EDWARD LEE FINLEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
018452-01
Date of Offense:
07/11/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/12/2002
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
018452-01
Date of Offense:
07/11/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/12/2002
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None