BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
408137
SID Number:
2083895L
Name:
SAMANTHA SUEZANE-RUTH WEED
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Green
Height:
5' 4"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/26/1976  (43)
SAMANTHA SUEZANE-RUTH WEED
Image Date:
11/22/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Probation
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
11/13/2019

ALIASES

SAMANTHA CALDWELL

SAMANTHA SUEZANE-RUTH BAKER

SAMANTHA SUEZANE-RUTH PELKEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Back - Heart

Tattoo- Back Neck - "Jacob Weed"

Tattoo- Front Left Arm - "Makayla" "Monique" "Meayah"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
16003997-FH
Date of Offense:
05/29/2016
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
10/31/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Kidnapping - Custodial Interference
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
2002405155FH
Date of Offense:
09/04/2002
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
10/28/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/21/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance Use - Narcotic/Cocaine/Meth/Ecstasy
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
02410890-FH
Date of Offense:
03/16/2002
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
05/01/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/08/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.