BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
410850
SID Number:
2089172M
Name:
RICHARD MARC MEYERS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/15/1967  (53)
RICHARD MARC MEYERS
Image Date:
9/23/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
06/29/2018
Security Level:

ALIASES

IRA DWIGHT PRESUTTI

IRA DWIGHTDWIGHT PRESUTTI

RICHARD MARC

RICHARD MEYERS I

RICHARD PRESUTTI

RICHARD DWIGHT MEYERS

RICHARD DWIGHT PRESUTTI

RICHARD DWIGHTDWIGH PRESUTTI

RICHARD DWIGHTDWIGHT MEYERS

RICHARD IDWIGHT MARC

RICHARD IDWIGHT MEYERS

RICHARD IRA DWIGHT MEYERS

RICHARD IRA MEYERS

RICHARD IRA PRESUTTI

RICHARD IRADWIGHT PRESUTTI

RICHARD MARC MEYERS

RICHARD MARK MEYERS

RICHARD MARKDWIGHT MEYERS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Ear

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Scar- Forehead

Scar- Left Arm

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - Mom

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Bicep - Chinese symbol

Tattoo- Left Bicep - Skull

Tattoo- Left Bicep - dragon

Tattoo- Left Chest - Monique

Tattoo- Left Forearm - tribal

Tattoo- Lower Right Leg - Tribal

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Bicep - Grim Reaper

Tattoo- Right Bicep - TNA

Tattoo- Right Chest - Amy

Tattoo- Right Forearm - turtles

Tattoo- Right Neck - Chinese writing

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
15020145-FH
Date of Offense:
01/02/2014
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
03/23/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
06/29/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Personal Injury)
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
030000003368-FC-JCK
Date of Offense:
08/14/2003
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
05/21/2004
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/09/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None