BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
412428
SID Number:
2241003X
Name:
BRIAN JOHNLEE ALLEN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
280 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/23/1980  (34)
BRIAN JOHNLEE ALLEN
Image Date:
7/24/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
07/16/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/18/2077
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

BRIAN ALLEN

BRIAN JOHN-LEE ALLEN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Neck - hearts

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Basketball

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Hornet

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
1204154-FC
Date of Offense:
04/20/2012
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
07/17/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
0212016-FC
Date of Offense:
11/19/2002
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
04/01/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
0202858-FC
Date of Offense:
01/31/2002
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
07/02/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/18/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
0202858-FC
Date of Offense:
01/31/2002
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
07/02/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/18/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None