BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
412938
SID Number:
Name:
CHRISTOPHER CHARLES-EUBANKS WOOD
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
205 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/30/1977  (42)
CHRISTOPHER CHARLES-EUBANKS WOOD
Image Date:
3/6/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/03/2047
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
02/03/2107
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

CHRISTOPHER EUBANKS

CHRISTOPHER WOODS

CHRISTOPHER CHARLES WOOD

CHRISTOPHER CHARLES WOODS

CHRISTOPHER EUBANKS WOODS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Face

Tattoo- Abdomen - completely covered

Tattoo- Back - completely covered

Tattoo- Chest - completely covered

Tattoo- Left Arm - Sleeve-wrist to shoulder

Tattoo- Left Leg - knee to ankle

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm - Sleeve-wrist to shoulder

Tattoo- Right Leg - knee to ankle

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
30 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
90 years 0 months
Court File#:
1702032-FC
Date of Offense:
02/04/2017
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
02/27/2018
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
30 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
90 years 0 months
Court File#:
1707323-FC
Date of Offense:
01/28/2017
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
02/27/2018
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny from the Person
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
0076146-FC-C30
Date of Offense:
06/20/2000
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
08/28/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/13/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0076146-FC-C30
Date of Offense:
06/20/2000
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
08/28/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/13/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
02047322-FH-A
Date of Offense:
01/26/2002
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/29/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/13/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering A Vehicle With Damage to Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
01-45657-FH
Date of Offense:
06/16/2000
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/10/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/21/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None