BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
413055
SID Number:
1204401A
Name:
LARRY MOORER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/20/1962  (57)
LARRY MOORER
Image Date:
3/27/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

LEROY

LARRY ALFONSO MOORER

LARRY ALFONZA MOORER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Face

Scar- Right Face - NONE

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
01013494-01
Date of Offense:
07/19/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/11/2002
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
01013494-01
Date of Offense:
07/19/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/11/2002
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None