BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
416865
SID Number:
2157440M
Name:
DESHAWN CHRISTIAN HOWARD
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
280 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/06/1982  (37)
DESHAWN CHRISTIAN HOWARD
Image Date:
2/20/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/25/2038
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/24/2069
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

GABRIAL MARICE DEJARNETT

QUENTIN DAJARNETT

QUENTIN MARIUS DEJANETT

QUENTIN MARIUS DEJARNETT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
06002141-01
Date of Offense:
10/25/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/26/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
06002141-01
Date of Offense:
10/25/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/26/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
06002141-01
Date of Offense:
10/25/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/26/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
30 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
06002141-01
Date of Offense:
10/25/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/26/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
06002141-01
Date of Offense:
10/25/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/26/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Motor Vehicles-Poss/Delivery-Vehicle I.D. # Plates or Labels
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
02184529-FH
Date of Offense:
05/13/2002
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/03/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
02184529-FH
Date of Offense:
05/13/2002
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/03/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering A Vehicle With Damage to Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03007376
Date of Offense:
06/04/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/13/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/13/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02-184529-FH
Date of Offense:
05/13/2002
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2002
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/03/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Motor Vehicles-Poss/Delivery-Vehicle I.D. # Plates or Labels
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02-184529-FH
Date of Offense:
05/13/2002
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2002
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/03/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None