BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
417371
SID Number:
1667363W
Name:
JEFFERY ALLEN BARKER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Partial Gray
Eyes:
Green
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/19/1971  (47)
JEFFERY ALLEN BARKER
Image Date:
12/18/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
11/21/2018
Security Level:

ALIASES

JEFFREY A BARKER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Arm - Skull

Tattoo- Right Arm - Skull with marijuana leaf

Tattoo- Upper Left Back - Indian head

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Support - Failing to Pay
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
13008267-FH
Date of Offense:
11/01/2007
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
11/25/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/21/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating - OUIL/Per SE/OWI - 3rd Offense Notice
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
Unavailable
Court File#:
02403164
Date of Offense:
06/06/2002
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
07/08/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/28/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None