BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
418204
SID Number:
5400280L
Name:
GARY ALAN MORRISON
Racial Identification:
Native American
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 4"
Weight:
151 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/06/1961  (58)
GARY ALAN MORRISON
Image Date:
10/19/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
10/15/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
10/15/2020
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
10/15/2019

ALIASES

GARY ALLEN MORRISON

RLLEN MORRISON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Back - Scar running from center of chest to center of back on the left side

Tattoo- Center Left Hand - Skull with heart with knife

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Calf

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Back - Cowboy with hat

Tattoo- Right Chest - Grim Reaper with pipe and hat

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Right Wrist

Tattoo- Upper Left Back - Grim Reaper

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - Heart with arrow and ribbon

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17005434-FH-B
Date of Offense:
08/12/2017
County:
Dickinson
Date of Sentence:
10/16/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.4 - Complete Program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

5.1 - May not drive

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders