BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
422280
SID Number:
2208095T
Name:
RAMONE RUSSELL MCKINLEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
270 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/03/1982  (37)
RAMONE RUSSELL MCKINLEY
Image Date:
6/21/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
05/20/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

MONE SCONEY

RAMON RUSSELL MCKINLEY

RAMONE MCKINLEY

RAMONE RUSSELL MCKINLEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - "Ramone"

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Lower Right Forearm - Chinese writing (def. failed to disclose this tattoo)

Tattoo- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
170000000775-FH
Date of Offense:
03/02/2017
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
06/16/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/20/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
140000001701-FH
Date of Offense:
06/04/2014
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
08/29/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/20/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
120000002338-FH
Date of Offense:
07/19/2012
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
12/21/2012
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/18/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
120000002338-FH
Date of Offense:
07/19/2012
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
12/21/2012
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/20/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 0 months
Court File#:
100000004025-FH
Date of Offense:
07/01/2009
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
08/31/2012
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/20/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
100000001592-FH
Date of Offense:
03/18/2010
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
08/31/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/20/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
101592-FH
Date of Offense:
03/18/2010
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
10/08/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/31/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer, Resisting & Obstructing - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02720-FH
Date of Offense:
02/06/2002
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
08/26/2002
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/18/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
104025-FH
Date of Offense:
07/01/2009
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
04/25/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
08/31/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None