BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
427098
SID Number:
4482672E
Name:
RACHAAN YHARBROUGH
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/01/1995  (24)
RACHAAN YHARBROUGH
Image Date:
1/14/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
04/30/2018
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/30/2027
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

RACHAAN DE'WANNA YHARBROUGH

RACHAAN DEWANN YHARBROUGH

RACHAAN DEWANNA YHARBROUGH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Chest

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Right Chest

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - RBL,scorpion,11

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Great Bodily Hrm Less Murder or by Strangulation
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
17004072-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/16/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/19/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None