BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
427774
SID Number:
2309622M
Name:
AARON LEE TOBIAS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/25/1983  (31)
AARON LEE TOBIAS
Image Date:
3/27/2009

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/06/2013
Security Level:

ALIASES

T-BONE&OUTLAW

TBONE&OUTLAW

AARON L TOBIAS

BONE&OUTLAW T

BRUCE ERNEST TOBIAS

T BONE&OUTLAW

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Head

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - Tribal emblem

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - "Tru Hustla"

Tattoo- Center Right Head

Tattoo- Forehead - Crown tattoo around forehead

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Bicep - skulls

Tattoo- Left Forearm - t bone

Tattoo- Lower Right Neck - Wings with name

Tattoo- Right Arm - Money bag at elbow

Tattoo- Right Hand - flame

Tattoo- Upper Left Hand - dollar sign

Tattoo- Upper Left Head

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
04002342-FH
Date of Offense:
11/15/2004
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
07/25/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/06/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Death
Sentence 2
Offense:
Anhydrous Ammonia Container - Unauthorized/Tampering
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
05100089-FH-F
Date of Offense:
10/09/2004
County:
Barry
Date of Sentence:
04/13/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/27/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03-207-FH
Date of Offense:
05/24/2003
County:
Barry
Date of Sentence:
08/28/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/19/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Interstate Compact Probation Charge That Is Legal In MI
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 9 months
Court File#:
343480
Date of Offense:
 
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
10/23/2002
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
05/13/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Interest Closed for Interstate Order

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None