BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
431712
SID Number:
2232829K
Name:
FRANCIS JAMES SHANNON JR.
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/31/1981  (38)
FRANCIS JAMES SHANNON JR.
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Probation
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
06/18/2008

ALIASES

FRANCIS SHANNON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Front Left Leg - Pellet gun scar

Scar- Front Right Hand - 2 inch scar

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0226392-FH
Date of Offense:
08/04/2002
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
02/17/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0226092-FH
Date of Offense:
05/24/2002
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
11/04/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.