BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
436916
SID Number:
2202716M
Name:
VION RAYSHAWN MOORE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
230 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/10/1984  (35)
VION RAYSHAWN MOORE
Image Date:
11/18/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Probation
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
01/19/2018

ALIASES

VEON RAESHAWN MOORE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - "Big V"

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - 7 mile

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Denaisha

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - Stalker

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
15059-FH
Date of Offense:
12/15/2014
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
04/06/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
02014727
Date of Offense:
11/25/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/10/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/23/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 3 months
Court File#:
02014727
Date of Offense:
11/25/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/10/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/09/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02014727
Date of Offense:
11/25/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/10/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/28/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
09022006-01-FH
Date of Offense:
09/11/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/10/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/09/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.